McKendree University Men's Tennis
Sep 15-17, 2017 -- 2017 ITA Midwest Regional

2017 ITA Midwest Regional
Sep 15-17, 2017 at Grandville, Mich. (See Notes)

Singles competition
Singles A Championsh
64   Sebastien Lescoulie (Grand Valley State) def. Charlie Adams (Hillsdale) 6-4, 6-0
64   Remy Johansen (Davenport) def. Moritz Gisy (Purdue Northwest) 6-0, 6-2
64   Nico Hadeler (Drury) def. Logan Burgess Hayes (Illinois-Springfield) 7-6, 6-1
64   Ben Muller (McKendree) def. Rob White (Missouri-St. Louis) 5-7, 6-4, 10-8
64   Mats Westkamp (Wayne State) def. Brandherm (Northwood) 6-2, 6-3
64   Oskar Lusti (Lewis) def. Samuel Kiladejo (Southern Indiana) 6-4, 6-3
64   Dario Huber (Indianapolis) def. Clemens Wagner (Walsh) 6-0, 6-1
64   Yahor Bahdanovich (Southern Indiana) def. Daniil Tarantinov (Ferris State) 0-6, 6-4, 10-4
64   Nils Hoffacker (Indianapolis) def. JP van Antwerpen (Davenport) 6-2, 6-0
64   Tom Arias (Tiffin) def. Carlos Blanco (Findlay) 6-3, 6-2
64   Luis Ludena (Tiffin) def. Steward Sell (Ferris State) 3-6, 6-3, 10-8
64   Augustin Diot (Drury) def. Johnny Hu (McKendree) 6-2, 6-1
64   Taylor Vane (Wayne State) def. Ben-Hur Kasprzak (Missouri-St. Louis) 7-5, 6-3
64   Jack Geissler (Grand Valley State) def. Simon Levy (Ferris State) 7-5, 6-1
64   Francois Sauerman (Northwood) def. Jean Segura (Maryville) 7-6, 2-6, 10-6
64   Pete Molloy (Illinois-Springfield) def. Rodrigo Garcia (Walsh) 6-0, 7-5
64   A. van de Steenoven (Grand Valley State) def. Nathan Pinto (Missouri-St. Louis) 6-2, 7-6 (7-5)
64   Matteo Videau (Indianapolis) def. Nur Adim R. Iswan (Ferris State) 6-3, 6-0
64   Jack Beuttell-Triggs (Maryville) def. Jorge Barnuevo (Findlay) 6-1, 6-0
64   Vasily Vidmanov (Walsh) def. Elio Lezama Perez (Tiffin) 6-4, 6-0
64   Grega Kokalj (Drury) def. Spencer Blandford (Southern Indiana) 6-1, 7-5
64   Griffin Mertz (Wayne State) def. Milan Mirkovic (Hillsdale) 6-4, 6-3
64   David Reinauer (Northwood) def. Sam Clarke (Illinois-Springfield) 7-6 (7-3), 6-3
64   Christoph Drechsler (Indianapolis) def. Austin DeBruyne (Ferris State) 6-1, 4-6, 12-10
64   Marc Lerch (Davenport) def. Ilia Karelin (Southern Indiana) 6-3, 6-0
64   Formentov (Northwood) def. Nicholas Kopylec (Findlay) 6-1, 6-4
64   Tommy Martinez (Illinois-Springfield) def. Nicholas Urban (Grand Valley State) 2-6, 6-2, 10-5
64   Alan Braschinsky (Lewis) def. Filipp Kulynych (Walsh) 6-3, 6-2
64   Niklas Kracz (Wayne State) def. Sorin Navrotchi (Tiffin) 6-3, 6-4
64   Magnus Mueller (Indianapolis) def. Mathis Guerre (Ferris State) 6-1, 6-3
64   Vitor Monteiro (Missouri-St. Louis) def. Ulf Grosseloh (Purdue Northwest) 3-6, 7-6 (7-1), 10-3
64   Sebastien Amato (Drury) def. Maico Egbers (McKendree) 7-5, 6-1
32   Sebastien Lescoulie (Grand Valley State) def. Remy Johansen (Davenport) 6-4, 6-3
32   Nico Hadeler (Drury) def. Ben Muller (McKendree) 6-0, 6-4
32   Mats Westkamp (Wayne State) def. Oskar Lusti (Lewis) 6-3, 6-4
32   Dario Huber (Indianapolis) def. Yahor Bahdanovich (Southern Indiana) 6-0, 6-4
32   Nils Hoffacker (Indianapolis) def. Tom Arias (Tiffin) 6-1, 6-4
32   Augustin Diot (Drury) def. Luis Ludena (Tiffin) 3-4, retired
32   Jack Geissler (Grand Valley State) def. Taylor Vane (Wayne State) 1-6, 6-3, 10-2
32   Francois Sauerman (Northwood) def. Pete Molloy (Illinois-Springfield) 6-3, 7-5
32   Matteo Videau (Indianapolis) def. A. van de Steenoven (Grand Valley State) 6-0, 6-0
32   Jack Beuttell-Triggs (Maryville) def. Vasily Vidmanov (Walsh) 6-2, 6-2
32   Grega Kokalj (Drury) def. Griffin Mertz (Wayne State) 6-2, 7-6, 10-6
32   Christoph Drechsler (Indianapolis) def. David Reinauer (Northwood) 7-6 (10-8), 6-0
32   Formentov (Northwood) def. Marc Lerch (Davenport) 7-5, 6-2
32   Alan Braschinsky (Lewis) def. Tommy Martinez (Illinois-Springfield) 6-3, 6-3
32   Magnus Mueller (Indianapolis) def. Niklas Kracz (Wayne State) 6-3, 6-2
32   Sebastien Amato (Drury) def. Vitor Monteiro (Missouri-St. Louis) 6-2, 6-2
16   Nico Hadeler (Drury) def. Sebastien Lescoulie (Grand Valley State) 4-6, 6-3, 11-9
16   Dario Huber (Indianapolis) def. Mats Westkamp (Wayne State) 7-5, 6-2
16   Nils Hoffacker (Indianapolis) def. Augustin Diot (Drury) 6-1, 6-2
16   Jack Geissler (Grand Valley State) def. Francois Sauerman (Northwood) 7-5, 6-1
16   Jack Beuttell-Triggs (Maryville) def. Matteo Videau (Indianapolis) 3-6, 6-2, 10-5
16   Christoph Drechsler (Indianapolis) def. Grega Kokalj (Drury) 6-3, 6-4
16   Formentov (Northwood) def. Alan Braschinsky (Lewis) 1-6, 6-4, 10-6
16   Magnus Mueller (Indianapolis) def. Sebastien Amato (Drury) 3-6, 6-3, 10-4
QF   Nico Hadeler (Drury) def. Dario Huber (Indianapolis) 7-6 (9-7), 1-6, 10-4
QF   Nils Hoffacker (Indianapolis) def. Jack Geissler (Grand Valley State) 6-1, 6-1
QF   Christoph Drechsler (Indianapolis) def. Jack Beuttell-Triggs (Maryville) 6-3, 7-6 (7-2)
QF   Magnus Mueller (Indianapolis) def. Formentov (Northwood) 7-5, 6-1
SF   Nils Hoffacker (Indianapolis) def. Dario Huber (Indianapolis) 6-2, 6-2
SF   Magnus Mueller (Indianapolis) def. Christoph Drechsler (Indianapolis) 7-6 (9-7), 6-4
C   Nils Hoffacker (Indianapolis) def. Christoph Drechsler (Indianapolis) 6-0, 6-0
A Singles Consolatio
32   Charlie Adams (Hillsdale) def. Moritz Gisy (Purdue Northwest) 6-1, 6-0
32   Logan Burgess Hayes (Illinois-Springfield) def. Rob White (Missouri-St. Louis) 6-3, 6-2
32   Brandherm (Northwood) def. Samuel Kiladejo (Southern Indiana) 7-5, 6-4
32   Clemens Wagner (Walsh) def. Daniil Tarantinov (Ferris State) 4-6, 6-1, 10-6
32   Carlos Blanco (Findlay) def. JP van Antwerpen (Davenport) 2-6, 6-4, 10-6
32   Steward Sell (Ferris State) def. Johnny Hu (McKendree) 3-6, 6-1, 10-3
32   Ben-Hur Kasprzak (Missouri-St. Louis) def. Simon Levy (Ferris State) 6-1, 6-1
32   Jean Segura (Maryville) def. Rodrigo Garcia (Walsh) 6-0, 6-3
32   Nathan Pinto (Missouri-St. Louis) def. Nur Adim R. Iswan (Ferris State) 6-2, 6-2
32   Jorge Barnuevo (Findlay) def. Elio Lezama Perez (Tiffin) 6-1, retired
32   Spencer Blandford (Southern Indiana) def. Milan Mirkovic (Hillsdale), by default
32   Sam Clarke (Illinois-Springfield) def. Austin DeBruyne (Ferris State) 6-1, 6-3
32   Ilia Karelin (Southern Indiana) def. Nicholas Kopylec (Findlay) 6-2, 7-6 (7-3)
32   Nicholas Urban (Grand Valley State) def. Filipp Kulynych (Walsh) 6-4, 6-0
32   Mathis Guerre (Ferris State) def. Sorin Navrotchi (Tiffin) 7-5, 6-2
32   Maico Egbers (McKendree) def. Ulf Grosseloh (Purdue Northwest) 6-4, 7-6 (7-4)
16   Charlie Adams (Hillsdale) def. Logan Burgess Hayes (Illinois-Springfield) 6-1, 6-1
16   Brandherm (Northwood) def. Clemens Wagner (Walsh) 6-2, 6-2
16   Steward Sell (Ferris State) def. Carlos Blanco (Findlay) 6-0, 6-1
16   Jean Segura (Maryville) def. Ben-Hur Kasprzak (Missouri-St. Louis), by default
16   Nathan Pinto (Missouri-St. Louis) def. Jorge Barnuevo (Findlay) 6-1, 6-1
16   Sam Clarke (Illinois-Springfield) def. Spencer Blandford (Southern Indiana) 6-4, 6-1
16   Ilia Karelin (Southern Indiana) def. Nicholas Urban (Grand Valley State) 6-2, 6-4
16   Maico Egbers (McKendree) def. Mathis Guerre (Ferris State) 6-2, 6-4
QF   Charlie Adams (Hillsdale) def. Brandherm (Northwood) 6-0, 6-3
QF   Jean Segura (Maryville) def. Steward Sell (Ferris State) 6-2, 6-1
QF   Sam Clarke (Illinois-Springfield) def. Nathan Pinto (Missouri-St. Louis) 6-1, 6-1
QF   Ilia Karelin (Southern Indiana) def. Maico Egbers (McKendree) 6-4, 6-1
SF   Jean Segura (Maryville) def. Charlie Adams (Hillsdale) 6-3, 6-2
SF   Ilia Karelin (Southern Indiana) def. Sam Clarke (Illinois-Springfield), by default
C   Jean Segura (Maryville) def. Ilia Karelin (Southern Indiana) 4-6, 7-6 (7-5), 10-6
B Singles Championsh
64   Derek Sammons (Wayne State) def. Trenton Wherry (Maryville) 6-0, 6-0
64   Gabe Katz (Hillsdale) def. Marcus Muniz Infante (Grand Valley State) 4-6, 6-3, 10-4
64   Drew Coleman (Grand Valley State) def. Andrew Dones (Southern Indiana) 6-4, 6-1
64   Jonah Carter (Walsh) def. John Melton (Davenport), by default
64   Louis Glaves (Maryville) def. Heitor Adegas (Walsh) 6-0, 6-1
64   Daniel Kellenbenz (Wayne State) def. Chandler Stimpert (Lewis) 6-0, 5-7, 10-8
64   Pedro Gomez (Grand Valley State) def. Austin Mohamedali (Tiffin) 6-3, 6-3
64   Salamanaca (Northwood) def. Michael Szabo (Hillsdale) 6-2, 6-1
64   Kristoffer Lindal (Missouri-St. Louis) def. Carter Moldenhauer (Purdue Northwest) 6-1, 6-0
64   DJ Colantone (Grand Valley State) def. F. De Andres Orea (Maryville) 6-1, 6-3
64   Alex Lescoulie (Grand Valley State) def. Dru Kennedy (Purdue Northwest) 6-0, 6-0
64   Noah Karoub (Wayne State) def. Hayden Drury (Northwood) 2-6, 6-3, 10-7
64   Donovan McKnight (Maryville) def. de Enrique Schmidt (Hillsdale) 6-4, 4-6, 10-7
32   Ivaylo Slavov (Findlay) def. Ryan Gase (Tiffin) 6-1, 6-0
32   Gabe Katz (Hillsdale) def. Derek Sammons (Wayne State) 6-4, 6-3
32   Karl Heinrichs (Missouri-St. Louis) def. Diego Pimentel (Purdue Northwest) 6-1, 6-0
32   Jonah Carter (Walsh) def. Drew Coleman (Grand Valley State) 6-2, 1-6, 10-5
32   Eric Zwemer (Grand Valley State) def. Brad Strawser (Findlay) 6-0, 6-1
32   Louis Glaves (Maryville) def. Daniel Kellenbenz (Wayne State) 6-1, 6-1
32   Harvey Reed (Wayne State) def. Pedro Gomez (Grand Valley State) 6-0, 7-5
32   Kristoffer Lindal (Missouri-St. Louis) def. Salamanaca (Northwood) 6-3, 3-6, 10-4
32   Julien Clouette (Hillsdale) def. Tim Bruin (Walsh) 3-6, 6-2, 10-6
32   Jason Potter (Wayne State) def. Robert Reid (Tiffin) 6-1, 6-1
32   Trevor Majdalani (Findlay) def. Mauricio Villacres (Purdue Northwest) 6-1, 6-3
32   DJ Colantone (Grand Valley State) def. Milan Kovacs (Missouri-St. Louis) 6-3, 6-4
32   Alex Lescoulie (Grand Valley State) def. Noah Karoub (Wayne State) 6-3, 6-1
32   Max Hartman (Davenport) def. Jerry Hewitt (Hillsdale) 3-6, 6-1, 11-9
32   Filipe Castanheira (Grand Valley State) def. Guilherme Carneiro (Walsh) 6-2, retired
32   Alberto Maza (Missouri-St. Louis) def. Donovan McKnight (Maryville) 6-2, 6-2
16   Gabe Katz (Hillsdale) def. Ivaylo Slavov (Findlay) 6-3, 6-0
16   Karl Heinrichs (Missouri-St. Louis) def. Jonah Carter (Walsh) 6-1, 6-2
16   Louis Glaves (Maryville) def. Eric Zwemer (Grand Valley State) 6-1, 6-2
16   Harvey Reed (Wayne State) def. Kristoffer Lindal (Missouri-St. Louis) 7-5, 6-1
16   Jason Potter (Wayne State) def. Julien Clouette (Hillsdale) 4-6, 6-4, 10-4
16   DJ Colantone (Grand Valley State) def. Trevor Majdalani (Findlay) 6-4, 6-1
16   Alex Lescoulie (Grand Valley State) def. Max Hartman (Davenport) 6-3, retired
16   Alberto Maza (Missouri-St. Louis) def. Filipe Castanheira (Grand Valley State) 6-3, 6-3
QF   Karl Heinrichs (Missouri-St. Louis) def. Gabe Katz (Hillsdale) 1-6, 6-4, 10-4
QF   Louis Glaves (Maryville) def. Harvey Reed (Wayne State) 6-1, 6-2
QF   Jason Potter (Wayne State) def. DJ Colantone (Grand Valley State) 6-1, 3-6, 11-9
QF   Alberto Maza (Missouri-St. Louis) def. Alex Lescoulie (Grand Valley State) 5-7, 7-6, 10-6
SF   Louis Glaves (Maryville) def. Karl Heinrichs (Missouri-St. Louis) 3-6, 6-1, 10-4
SF   Alberto Maza (Missouri-St. Louis) def. Jason Potter (Wayne State), by default
C   Louis Glaves (Maryville) def. Alberto Maza (Missouri-St. Louis) 6-3, 6-0
B Singles Consolatio
32   Marcus Muniz Infante (Grand Valley State) def. Trenton Wherry (Maryville), by default
32   Andrew Dones (Southern Indiana) def. John Melton (Davenport) 6-1, retired
32   Michael Szabo (Hillsdale) def. Carter Moldenhauer (Purdue Northwest) 6-1, 6-1
32   Milan Kovacs (Missouri-St. Louis) def. F. De Andres Orea (Maryville), by default
32   Hayden Drury (Northwood) def. Dru Kennedy (Purdue Northwest) 6-0, 6-2
16   Marcus Muniz Infante (Grand Valley State) def. Ryan Gase (Tiffin) 6-0, 6-0
16   Andrew Dones (Southern Indiana) def. Diego Pimentel (Purdue Northwest) 6-4, 6-1
16   Chandler Stimpert (Lewis) def. Brad Strawser (Findlay) 6-1, 6-1
16   Michael Szabo (Hillsdale) def. Pedro Gomez (Grand Valley State) 6-1, 6-3
16   Tim Bruin (Walsh) def. Robert Reid (Tiffin) 6-1, 6-1
16   Milan Kovacs (Missouri-St. Louis) def. Mauricio Villacres (Purdue Northwest) 6-4, 6-3
16   Hayden Drury (Northwood) def. Jerry Hewitt (Hillsdale) 7-5, 6-2
16   de Enrique Schmidt (Hillsdale) def. Guilherme Carneiro (Walsh), by default
QF   Andrew Dones (Southern Indiana) def. Marcus Muniz Infante (Grand Valley State) 6-2, 6-3
QF   Michael Szabo (Hillsdale) def. Chandler Stimpert (Lewis) 4-6, 6-3, 10-5
QF   Milan Kovacs (Missouri-St. Louis) def. Tim Bruin (Walsh) 6-3, 6-1
QF   Hayden Drury (Northwood) def. de Enrique Schmidt (Hillsdale) 6-2, 6-4
SF   Andrew Dones (Southern Indiana) def. Michael Szabo (Hillsdale) 6-3, 4-6, 10-7
SF   Milan Kovacs (Missouri-St. Louis) def. Hayden Drury (Northwood), by default
C   Milan Kovacs (Missouri-St. Louis) def. Andrew Dones (Southern Indiana) 6-2, 6-1

Doubles competition
A Doubles Championsh
32   JP van Antwerpen/Marc Lerch (Davenport) def. Clemens Wagner/Jonah Carter (Walsh) 8-6
32   Matej Kostadinov/Dario Huber (Indianapolis) def. DJ Colantone/Drew Coleman (Grand Valley State) 9-8 (7-5)
32   Mats Westkamp/Taylor Vane (Wayne State) def. David Reinauer/Brandherm (Northwood) 8-3
32   Alan Braschinsky/Oskar Lusti (Lewis) def. Austin DeBruyne/Mathis Guerre (Ferris State) 8-4
32   Kristoffer Lindal/Martinez (Missouri-St. Louis) def. Tom Arias/Sorin Navrotchi (Tiffin) 8-1
32   Jack Beuttell-Triggs/Louis Glaves (Maryville) def. Ben-Hur Kasprzak/Milan Kovacs (Missouri-St. Louis) 8-6
32   Sam Clarke/Tommy Martinez (Illinois-Springfield) def. Samuel Kiladejo/Spencer Blandford (Southern Indiana) 8-5
32   Carlos Blanco/Nicholas Kopylec (Findlay) def. Simon Levy/Daniil Tarantinov (Ferris State) 8-6
32   Ben Muller/Maico Egbers (McKendree) def. Matthew McClurg/Remy Johansen (Davenport) 8-2
32   Augustin Diot/Nico Hadeler (Drury) def. Jean Segura/F. De Andres Orea (Maryville) 8-3
32   Formentov/Francois Sauerman (Northwood) def. A. van de Steenoven/Sebastien Lescoulie (Grand Valley State) 8-5
32   Elio Lezama Perez/Luis Ludena (Tiffin) def. Pete Molloy/Logan Burgess Hayes (Illinois-Springfield) 8-4
32   Magnus Mueller/Andrea Morlet (Indianapolis) def. Ilia Karelin/Andrew Dones (Southern Indiana) 8-5
32   Derek Sammons/Niklas Kracz (Wayne State) def. Nicholas Urban/Eric Zwemer (Grand Valley State) 8-4
32   Steward Sell/Nur Adim R. Iswan (Ferris State) def. Vasily Vidmanov/Rodrigo Garcia (Walsh) 8-1
16   Sebastien Amato/Grega Kokalj (Drury) def. JP van Antwerpen/Marc Lerch (Davenport) 8-3
16   Matej Kostadinov/Dario Huber (Indianapolis) def. Mats Westkamp/Taylor Vane (Wayne State) 8-4
16   Alan Braschinsky/Oskar Lusti (Lewis) def. Kristoffer Lindal/Vitor Monteiro (Missouri-St. Louis) 8-4
16   Sam Clarke/Tommy Martinez (Illinois-Springfield) def. Jack Beuttell-Triggs/Louis Glaves (Maryville) 8-4
16   Ben Muller/Maico Egbers (McKendree) def. Carlos Blanco/Nicholas Kopylec (Findlay) 8-4
16   Formentov/Francois Sauerman (Northwood) def. Augustin Diot/Nico Hadeler (Drury) 8-5
16   Elio Lezama Perez/Luis Ludena (Tiffin) def. Magnus Mueller/Andrea Morlet (Indianapolis) 8-3
16   Steward Sell/Nur Adim R. Iswan (Ferris State) def. Derek Sammons/Niklas Kracz (Wayne State) 9-7
QF   Sebastien Amato/Grega Kokalj (Drury) def. Matej Kostadinov/Dario Huber (Indianapolis) 8-2
QF   Sam Clarke/Tommy Martinez (Illinois-Springfield) def. Alan Braschinsky/Oskar Lusti (Lewis) 9-7
QF   Formentov/Francois Sauerman (Northwood) def. Ben Muller/Maico Egbers (McKendree) 8-5
QF   Steward Sell/Nur Adim R. Iswan (Ferris State) def. Elio Lezama Perez/Luis Ludena (Tiffin) 8-3
SF   Sebastien Amato/Grega Kokalj (Drury) def. Sam Clarke/Tommy Martinez (Illinois-Springfield) 8-6
SF   Steward Sell/Nur Adim R. Iswan (Ferris State) def. Formentov/Francois Sauerman (Northwood) 8-5
C   Sebastien Amato/Grega Kokalj (Drury) def. Steward Sell/Nur Adim R. Iswan (Ferris State) 8-4
A Doubles Consolatio
16   David Reinauer/Brandherm (Northwood) def. DJ Colantone/Drew Coleman (Grand Valley State) 9-7
16   Austin DeBruyne/Mathis Guerre (Ferris State) def. Tom Arias/Sorin Navrotchi (Tiffin) 8-3
16   Samuel Kiladejo/Spencer Blandford (Southern Indiana) def. Ben-Hur Kasprzak/Milan Kovacs (Missouri-St. Louis) 8-4
16   Simon Levy/Daniil Tarantinov (Ferris State) def. Max Hartman/Remy Johansen (Davenport), by default
16   A. van de Steenoven/Sebastien Lescoulie (Grand Valley State) def. Jean Segura/F. De Andres Orea (Maryville) 8-1
16   Ilia Karelin/Andrew Dones (Southern Indiana) def. Pete Molloy/Logan Burgess Hayes (Illinois-Springfield), by default
16   Nicholas Urban/Eric Zwemer (Grand Valley State) def. Vasily Vidmanov/Rodrigo Garcia (Walsh) 8-5
QF   Clemens Wagner/Jonah Carter (Walsh) def. David Reinauer/Brandherm (Northwood) 9-7
QF   Austin DeBruyne/Mathis Guerre (Ferris State) def. Samuel Kiladejo/Spencer Blandford (Southern Indiana) 8-5
QF   A. van de Steenoven/Sebastien Lescoulie (Grand Valley State) def. Simon Levy/Daniil Tarantinov (Ferris State) 8-4
QF   Ilia Karelin/Andrew Dones (Southern Indiana) def. Nicholas Urban/Eric Zwemer (Grand Valley State) 9-8 (7-2)
SF   Austin DeBruyne/Mathis Guerre (Ferris State) def. Clemens Wagner/Jonah Carter (Walsh) 8-6
SF   A. van de Steenoven/Sebastien Lescoulie (Grand Valley State) def. Ilia Karelin/Andrew Dones (Southern Indiana) 8-2
C   A. van de Steenoven/Sebastien Lescoulie (Grand Valley State) def. Austin DeBruyne/Mathis Guerre (Ferris State) 8-4
B Doubles Championsh
16   Ivaylo Slavov/Trevor Majdalani (Findlay) def. Max Hartman/John Melton (Davenport), by default
16   Marcus Muniz Infante/Filipe Castanheira (Grand Valley State) def. Karl Heinrichs/Nathan Pinto (Missouri-St. Louis) 8-5
16   Trenton Wherry/Donovan McKnight (Maryville) def. Ryan Gase/Austin Mohamedali (Tiffin), by default
16   Hayden Drury/Salamanaca (Northwood) def. Filipp Kulynych/Tim Bruin (Walsh) 8-0
16   Guilherme Carneiro/Heitor Adegas (Walsh) def. Brad Strawser/Jorge Barnuevo (Findlay) 9-8 (7-4)
16   Julien Clouette/Michael Szabo (Hillsdale) def. Alex Lescoulie/Jack Geissler (Grand Valley State) 8-0
16   Alberto Maza/Rob White (Missouri-St. Louis) def. Jason Potter/Daniel Kellenbenz (Wayne State), by default
QF   Ivaylo Slavov/Trevor Majdalani (Findlay) def. Marcus Muniz Infante/Filipe Castanheira (Grand Valley State) 8-5
QF   Hayden Drury/Salamanaca (Northwood) def. Trenton Wherry/Donovan McKnight (Maryville) 8-1
QF   Guilherme Carneiro/Heitor Adegas (Walsh) def. de Enrique Schmidt/Gabe Katz (Hillsdale) 9-7
QF   Alberto Maza/Rob White (Missouri-St. Louis) def. Michael Szabo/Julien Clouette (Hillsdale) 8-3
SF   Hayden Drury/Salamanaca (Northwood) def. Ivaylo Slavov/Trevor Majdalani (Findlay) 8-0
SF   Alberto Maza/Rob White (Missouri-St. Louis) def. Guilherme Carneiro/Heitor Adegas (Walsh) 8-1
C   Hayden Drury/Salamanaca (Northwood) def. Alberto Maza/Rob White (Missouri-St. Louis) 8-2
B Doubles Consolatio
QF   Karl Heinrichs/Nathan Pinto (Missouri-St. Louis) def. Max Hartman/John Melton (Davenport), by default
QF   Filipp Kulynych/Tim Bruin (Walsh) def. Ryan Gase/Austin Mohamedali (Tiffin) 8-5
QF   de Enrique Schmidt/Gabe Katz (Hillsdale) def. Brad Strawser/Jorge Barnuevo (Findlay) 8-5
QF   Alex Lescoulie/Jack Geissler (Grand Valley State) def. Jason Potter/Daniel Kellenbenz (Wayne State), by default
SF   Filipp Kulynych/Tim Bruin (Walsh) def. Karl Heinrichs/Nathan Pinto (Missouri-St. Louis), by default
SF   Alex Lescoulie/Jack Geissler (Grand Valley State) def. de Enrique Schmidt/Gabe Katz (Hillsdale) 8-3
C   Alex Lescoulie/Jack Geissler (Grand Valley State) def. Filipp Kulynych/Tim Bruin (Walsh) 8-2

Tournament Notes
A Singles Top Half Draw and A Doubles played at Grandville Middle School
A Singles Bottom Half Draw played at Lamar Park
B Singles and Doubles played at Grandville High School
All play on final day at Grandville Middle School

Generated on 10/17/2017